250mm Sewer Line Replacement Project in Friends Colony, Safipur Kanpur

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 250mm Sewer Line Replacement Project in Friends Colony, Safipur Kanpur
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179253_14Tender Reference NumberJalKal / 2151 / EE Zone 2 /
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJal Kal Vibhag Kanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title250mm Sewer Line Replacement Project in Friends Colony, Safipur Kanpur
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179253_14
  • Tender Reference NumberJalKal / 2151 / EE Zone 2 /
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJal Kal Vibhag Kanpur,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,423
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Replacment Of Damaged Sewer Line 250mm Dia 35mtr At Friends Colony H.n.-331 To H.n.-329 In Ward-11 Safipur Kanpur

The Directorate of Local Bodies UP, a State Government and UT entity, is seeking qualified contractors for the "Replacment of Damaged Sewer Line 250mm dia 35mtr at Friends Colony H.N.-331 to H.N.-329 in ward-11 Safipur Kanpur." This is an open tender for Works, with the Tender Inviting Authority being EE, Jal Kal Vibhag, Nagar Nigam Kanpur. The tender involves the replacement of a damaged sewer line and is valued at ₹0.00, with a stipulated work period of 30 days. A bid validity of 180 days is required. The Tender Fee is ₹500 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹3,423, payable to Jal Kal Vibhag in Kanpur. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT in PDF format) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ in XLS format). The tender documents can be downloaded starting from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 1, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and will close on September 1, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Executive Engineer's office. Various payment instruments are accepted for the tender fee and EMD, including DD, Bankers Cheque, Small Savings Instrument, Bank Guarantee, FDR, and RTGS. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee
AddressS/o
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Replacement Of 110 Mm Dia Pvc Pipe Line 130 Mtr From..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Delhi Jal Board Tender

Repair/replacement Of Old And Damaged 250 Mm Dia Rcc Sewer Line..read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Percentage Rate Contract For Repair Of Water Supply And Sewer Line..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Replacement Of Water Supply Pipe Line At Various Colony Of Parbelia..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Replacement Of Distribution Water Pipe Line Of Different Location In Municipal..read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Replacement Of 110 Mm Dia Pvc Pipe Line 130 Mtr...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Delhi Jal Board Tender

Repair/replacement Of Old And Damaged 250 Mm Dia Rcc Sewer...read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Percentage Rate Contract For Repair Of Water Supply And Sewer...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Replacement Of Water Supply Pipe Line At Various Colony Of...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Replacement Of Distribution Water Pipe Line Of Different Location In...read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More