| Tender Title | East Azad Nagar Sewer Line Replacement: 250mm to 300mm SN8 Gravity Sewer Upgrade | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DJB_297765_3 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. 27 (26-27) CIVIL-04 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.36 L | Tender Location | Preet Vihar , East Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair/replacement Of Old And Damaged 250 Mm Dia Rcc Sewer Line With 300 Mm Dia Sn8 Sewer Line In Gali No. 3, Near Dda Swimming Pool, B And D Block, East Azad Nagar And Its Adjoining Areas, In Ward No. 214, In Ac-61, Gandhi Nagar Under Ee(civil)-04.
The Delhi Jal Board, through its Tender Inviting Authority, Ravi Prakash, located at E-Block Park Preet Vihar, Delhi-110092, invites sealed bids for the repair and replacement of an old and damaged 250 mm diameter RCC sewer line with a 300 mm diameter SN8 sewer line. This critical infrastructure project is situated in Gali No. 3, near the DDA Swimming Pool, encompassing the B and D Blocks of East Azad Nagar and its adjoining areas, within Ward No. 214, and designated as AC-61, Gandhi Nagar. The work falls under the purview of EE(Civil)-04 and has an estimated tender value of ₹8,35,538, with a specified work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 60 days. This is an open tender requiring two covers, with the first cover for fee/prequalification/technical details and the second cover for the financial bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹17,000, with a tender fee of ₹500. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates, as well as the bid submission start and end dates, all falling between August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 07, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 03:30 PM at Preet Vihar. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ravi Prakash |
| Address | E-block Park Preet Vihar Delhi-110092 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Topographical Survey Consultancy for Indian Army Sewer Network Connection at Sirsa..read more
P/l Sewer Line Near Main Road To Yugraj Singh S/o Niranjan..read more
Providing, Lowering Laying Rcc Underground Sewer Drainage Pipe Lines At Various..read more
Percentage Rate Contract For Repair Of Water Supply And Sewer Line..read more
Hiring Of 5 Hp 1 No. Non Clog Sewerage Motor Pump..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category