| Tender Title | Sewerage Motor Pump Hiring for Sector-7 Panipat Drainage System | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_544364_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20266BE1F115 6E28 448C BA5B 2E5536151997241HSV |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 80 K | Tender Location | Panipat , Panipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Hiring Of 5 Hp 1 No. Non Clog Sewerage Motor Pump In Sector-7 Panipat.
This tender is issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, a State Government and UT entity, for the critical work of "Hiring of 5 HP 1 No. non clog sewerage motor pump in Sector-7 Panipat." The tender value is ₹80,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,600 and a tender fee of ₹1,250, payable online. This is an open tender with two covers: the first cover for pre-qualification, technical documents, and fee, and the second cover for the financial bid (BOQ). The work is to be completed within 150 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Key dates include the document download start and end dates of August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM, and September 5, 2026, 05:00 PM respectively. Bids can be submitted from August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM to September 5, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM at DIV Panipat. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents, including BOQ, which are available in PDF and XLS formats.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jagmal |
| Address | Div Panipat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Submersible Sewerage Pumps for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
Submersible Sewerage Pump Procurement for Rural Housing and Sanitation in Bharuch..read more
Submersible Sewerage Pump Supply for Rural Sanitation Initiatives..read more
Submersible Sewerage Pump Supply for ITBP Operations..read more
Submersible Sewerage Pump Supply for NHPC Ltd. Chutak Power Station..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category