Submersible Sewerage Pump Procurement for Rural Housing and Sanitation in Bharuch District

Goods
Drainage Work
+ 1
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Submersible Sewerage Pump Procurement for Rural Housing and Sanitation in Bharuch District
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978377Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bharuch , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSubmersible Sewerage Pump Procurement for Rural Housing and Sanitation in Bharuch District
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978377
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bharuch, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, originating from the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department, Gujarat, specifically the Bharuch District Panchayat and its Taluka Panchayat Bharuch office, presents a critical procurement opportunity. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978377, dated 31-08-2026, the authority seeks qualified suppliers for the provision of two (2) Submersible Sewerage Pump (Q3) units. The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 3:37 PM and concludes sharply on 10-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This tender, managed from the Taluka Panchayat Office Lahori Godawn, Bh. Hotel Plaza, Station Road, Bharuch (PIN: 392001), signifies a commitment by the Gujarat government to enhance rural housing and sanitation infrastructure through the acquisition of essential pumping equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826310.pdf
  • Document
    JAMATC_07d47c8f-5c71-4666-8f341788170663157_gp-jhadeshwar.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Submersible Sewerage Pumps for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Submersible Sewerage Pump Supply for Rural Sanitation Initiatives..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Power Tender

Submersible Sewerage Pump Supply for NHPC Ltd. Chutak Power Station..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Jammu And Kashmir State Industrial Development Corporation Tender

Submersible Sewerage Pumps Supply for Jammu and Kashmir..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

District Panchayats Tender

Procurement of Submersible Sewerage Pump for Mhasobachiwadi Grampanchayat..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Submersible Sewerage Pumps for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Submersible Sewerage Pump Supply for Rural Sanitation Initiatives...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Power Tender

Submersible Sewerage Pump Supply for NHPC Ltd. Chutak Power Station...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Jammu And Kashmir State Industrial Development Corporation Tender

Submersible Sewerage Pumps Supply for Jammu and Kashmir...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

District Panchayats Tender

Procurement of Submersible Sewerage Pump for Mhasobachiwadi Grampanchayat...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More