Submersible Sewerage Pump Supply for ITBP Operations

Goods
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Submersible Sewerage Pump Supply for ITBP Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972607Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 08:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patiala , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSubmersible Sewerage Pump Supply for ITBP Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972607
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 08:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patiala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 08:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 08:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP), a vital component of the Central Armed Police Forces under the Ministry of Home Affairs. The procurement opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972607, pertains to a single unit of a Submersible Sewerage Pump (Q3). Interested vendors are invited to submit their bids, with the bidding period commencing on August 28, 2026, at 8:22 PM and concluding on September 12, 2026, at 9:00 PM. The point of contact for this tender is the office of the 51 Bn, located at 14700251 BN ITB POLICECHOURA CAMP PO- PUNAJABIUNIVERSITY DISTT- PATIALA, PUNJAB 147002. This opportunity represents a critical need for the ITBP's operational infrastructure, emphasizing the importance of reliable and high-quality equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Power Tender

Submersible Sewerage Pump Supply for NHPC Ltd. Chutak Power Station..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Submersible Sewerage Pump Supply for Rural Sanitation Initiatives..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Jammu And Kashmir State Industrial Development Corporation Tender

Submersible Sewerage Pumps Supply for Jammu and Kashmir..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Submersible Sewerage Pumps for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

District Panchayats Tender

Procurement of Submersible Sewerage Pump for Mhasobachiwadi Grampanchayat..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Power Tender

Submersible Sewerage Pump Supply for NHPC Ltd. Chutak Power Station...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Submersible Sewerage Pump Supply for Rural Sanitation Initiatives...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Jammu And Kashmir State Industrial Development Corporation Tender

Submersible Sewerage Pumps Supply for Jammu and Kashmir...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Submersible Sewerage Pumps for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

District Panchayats Tender

Procurement of Submersible Sewerage Pump for Mhasobachiwadi Grampanchayat...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More