Sanaur Sewer Line Installation and Civil Works

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.35 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sanaur Sewer Line Installation and Civil Works
Tender ID2026_DLG_173423_18Tender Reference NumberMC SANAUR/2026-27/07
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.35 L Tender LocationMc Sanour , Patiala , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSanaur Sewer Line Installation and Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_DLG_173423_18
  • Tender Reference NumberMC SANAUR/2026-27/07
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.35 L
  • Tender LocationMc Sanour,Patiala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,707
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - P/l Sewer Line Near Main Road To Yugraj Singh S/o Niranjan Singh Ward No.14

This tender, reference number MC SANAUR/2026-27/07, is issued by the Department of Local Government through the Executive Officer of Municipal Council Sanour for the "P/L SEWER LINE NEAR MAIN ROAD TO YUGRAJ SINGH S/O NIRANJAN SINGH WARD NO.14" project. This open tender opportunity pertains to Civil Works and is valued at ₹4,35,353. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including an Estimate and DNIT, and Cover 2 containing the financial proposal (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹8,707. A total tender fee of ₹2,000, comprising a ₹1,000 processing fee and a ₹1,000 tender fee, is payable. All bid submissions and document downloads are to be conducted online. The bidding period commences on August 13, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 02:00 PM at MC Sanour. The bid validity period is 90 days from the submission end date.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressMc Sanour
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Provision Of Sewer Line Works For Deficient Mandatory Facilities And Dni6..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Local Government Tender

Repair Of Trolly At Mc Sanaur..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Delhi Jal Board Tender

Repair/replacement Of Old And Damaged 250 Mm Dia Rcc Sewer Line..read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Local Government Tender

P/f Shed In Mc Office Sanaur..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Percentage Rate Contract For Repair Of Water Supply And Sewer Line..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Provision Of Sewer Line Works For Deficient Mandatory Facilities And...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Local Government Tender

Repair Of Trolly At Mc Sanaur...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Delhi Jal Board Tender

Repair/replacement Of Old And Damaged 250 Mm Dia Rcc Sewer...read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Local Government Tender

P/f Shed In Mc Office Sanaur...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Percentage Rate Contract For Repair Of Water Supply And Sewer...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More