| Tender Title | Trolley Repair Services for Municipal Council Sanour | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_173423_27 | Tender Reference Number | MC SANAUR/2026-27/07 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.30 L | Tender Location | Mc Sanour , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Of Trolly At Mc Sanaur
The Department of Local Government, through the Executive Officer of Municipal Council, Sanour, is inviting open tenders for the REPAIR OF TROLLY AT MC SANAUR. This procurement falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹1,30,000. The tender is divided into two covers: Cover 1 will include Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹2,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,600 (2.0% of the tender value) are required. The tender documents will be available for download from August 13, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 1, 2026, 12:00 PM, with bid submissions also open during this period. The bid opening will take place on September 1, 2026, at 02:00 PM at MC Sanour. Bidders should note that the bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding the tender, including specific document requirements, can be found in the official tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Mc Sanour |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Road Patch Repair Works By Wmm At Municipal Council Damoh...read more
Road Patch Repair Work By Paver Blocks At Municipal Council Damoh...read more
CO2 Fire Extinguisher Trolley Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Indian Air Force Control Trolley Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Balance Work Of Valmiki Dharmshala W.no.2 Sanour..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category