| Tender Title | Construction of Office Shed at Municipal Council Sanaur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_173423_24 | Tender Reference Number | MC SANAUR/2026-27/07 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.51 L | Tender Location | Mc Sanour , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,018 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - P/f Shed In Mc Office Sanaur
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DLG_173423_24 and Tender Reference Number MC SANAUR/2026-27/07, is issued by the Department of Local Government, specifically the Municipal Council of Sanaur, for the "P/F SHED IN MC OFFICE SANAUR" project. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹2,50,920 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,018, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Interested bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹2,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,000. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including Estimate and DNIT (both in PDF format), and Cover 2 for financial proposals, specifically the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. Bidding is open to all eligible entities, with no provision for preferential bidders or two-stage bidding. The tender documents are available for download from August 13, 2026, at 12:00 PM, and the submission deadline for bids is September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 1, 2026, at 02:00 PM at MC Sanour. The bid validity period is 90 days from the submission deadline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Mc Sanour |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Trolly At Mc Sanaur..read more
Construction Of Extension Of Office Building At Mandi Yard Sirali And..read more
Construction Of New Parking Shed At New Multai Division Office Building..read more
Road Patch Repair Works By Wmm At Municipal Council Damoh...read more
Road Patch Repair Work By Paver Blocks At Municipal Council Damoh...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category