Nausena Bhawan Sewer Line Replacement and Upgrade Project in Delhi Cantt

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateSep 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nausena Bhawan Sewer Line Replacement and Upgrade Project in Delhi Cantt
Tender ID2026_DRDO_924159_1Tender Reference NumberCCE(RnD)N/NSB/ENQ/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDelhi Cantt , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNausena Bhawan Sewer Line Replacement and Upgrade Project in Delhi Cantt
  • Tender ID2026_DRDO_924159_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCCE(RnD)N/NSB/ENQ/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDelhi Cantt,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 95,320
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Sewer Line Works For Deficient Mandatory Facilities And Dni6 Pre Feb Structures At Nausena Bhawan

This tender, reference number CCE(RnD)N/NSB/ENQ/2026-27, is issued by the Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), specifically by Shri MS Rathore, Chief Construction Engineer (RnD) North, located at Development Enclave, Rao Tula Ram Marg, Behind Army HQ Camp, Delhi Cantt, Pincode 110010. The procurement is for "PROVISION OF SEWER LINE WORKS FOR DEFICIENT MANDATORY FACILITIES AND DNI6 PRE FEB STRUCTURES AT NAUSENA BHAWAN" in Delhi Cantt. This is an open tender for works falling under the "Miscellaneous Works" category, with a sub-category of "SEWER LINE WORK". The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days, and the bid validity is set for 120 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of all tender documents digitally signed and stamped, any other documents, and PROFORMA APPENDIX B TO K; and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹95,320 is required, payable to CCE_RnD_NORTH in New Delhi, with payment instruments accepted including FDR and Bank Guarantee. Notably, there is no tender fee associated with this procurement. The Pre-Bid Meeting will take place on 10-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Chief Construction Engineer(RnD) North's office. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of 01-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM and end date of 22-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid submission will commence on 15-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM and will close on 22-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for 23-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Tenderers are advised that the document download date has not yet begun, and therefore, document downloads are not yet possible. This tender is open to enlisted agencies in the composite category with DCWnE under Class-IV or above, provided they fulfill the specified Pre-Qualification Criteria, as detailed in the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri Ms Rathore
AddressChief Construction Engineer(rnd) North&#x0d Development Enclave Rao Tula Ram Marg&#x0d Behind Army Hq Camp Delhi Cantt
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-01 10:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Delhi Jal Board Tender

Repair/replacement Of Old And Damaged 250 Mm Dia Rcc Sewer Line..read more

East Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn And Addn Altn Of Road And Gates In Cvd Area..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs And Replacement Of Rolling Shutter In The Area Of Age..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Replacement Of Old /providing Fire Hydrant Pipe Line In Switch Yard..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Percentage Rate Contract For Repair Of Water Supply And Sewer Line..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Delhi Jal Board Tender

Repair/replacement Of Old And Damaged 250 Mm Dia Rcc Sewer...read more

East Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn And Addn Altn Of Road And Gates In Cvd...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs And Replacement Of Rolling Shutter In The Area Of...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Replacement Of Old /providing Fire Hydrant Pipe Line In Switch...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Percentage Rate Contract For Repair Of Water Supply And Sewer...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More