| Tender Title | Ordnance Clothing Factory Shahjahanpur: Water and Sewer Line Repair Contract | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TCL_289322_1 | Tender Reference Number | EO/1091-Cont/TE/02/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:50 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-26 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | Ocf Shahjahanpur , Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 11:50 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:50 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-26 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:50 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-26 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Percentage Rate Contract For Repair Of Water Supply And Sewer Line In Estate Area Of Ocfs
This tender is issued by the Chief General Manager of Ordnance Clothing Factory Shahjahanpur, UP, a Public Sector Undertaking under TROOP COMFORTS LIMITED, for a percentage rate contract for the repair of Water Supply and Sewer Lines within the estate area. The total estimated tender value is ₹20,00,000, with a required bid validity of 120 days and a work completion period of 365 days. The tender, with Tender ID 2026_TCL_289322_1 and reference number EO/1091-Cont/TE/02/2026-27, is an open tender and requires a two-cover submission process. The first cover will include the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000, payable to TROOP COMFORTS LIMITED at SBI DMSRDE, Kanpur, along with turnover details, experience proof of similar works, PAN, and GST registration. The second cover will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Document download and bid submission commence on August 31, 2026, at 11:50 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 26, 2026, at 06:55 PM, which is also the document download end date. The bid opening will take place on September 28, 2026, at 10:30 AM at OCF Shahjahanpur. Tender fee is nil, and EMD exemption is allowed through Bank Guarantee or FDR. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief General Manager |
| Address | Ordnance Clothing Factory Shahjahanpur, Up |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Prc For Water Pipe Line 1.5 Inch To 8 Inch Outside..read more
Repair/replacement Of Old And Damaged 250 Mm Dia Rcc Sewer Line..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Water Supply Valves at HAL Nashik Factory..read more
Provision Of Sewer Line Works For Deficient Mandatory Facilities And Dni6..read more
Amc Running And Maintenance Of Public Health Services I.e. Sewer ,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category