Operation and Maintenance of Water Supply Valves at HAL Nashik Factory

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation and Maintenance of Water Supply Valves at HAL Nashik Factory
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974405Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation and Maintenance of Water Supply Valves at HAL Nashik Factory
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974405
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974405, is being issued by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), a prominent organisation under the Ministry of Defence. Situated in Nashik, HAL is seeking to engage a qualified service provider for a critical requirement: the contract for the operation and maintenance of water supply valves specifically within the HAL Factory area. This vital service is envisioned for a duration of two years, commencing after the bid end date of 19-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The bid period opens on 29-08-2026 at 3:43 PM, providing ample time for interested parties to prepare their proposals. This is a custom bid for services, emphasizing the need for a specialized and reliable contractor to ensure the continuous and efficient functioning of essential water supply infrastructure within a sensitive defence production facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

Work Of Annual Maintenance Of Various Types Pipeline, Pumphouse, Daily Operation..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical And Water Supply Installations, Building Maintenance..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance For Intake, Wtp, Cwr, Water Meters (zone I..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation Tender

M And R To Water Supply Scheme For Pandare Industrial Area..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

Work Of Annual Maintenance Of Various Types Pipeline, Pumphouse, Daily...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical And Water Supply Installations, Building...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance For Intake, Wtp, Cwr, Water Meters (zone...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation Tender

M And R To Water Supply Scheme For Pandare Industrial...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More