| Tender Title | One-Year Operation and Maintenance of Pandare Industrial Area Water Supply Scheme | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MIDC_1331265_1 | Tender Reference Number | Maha_MIDC_Bmt_21/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.32 L | Tender Location | Pandare , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6400 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - M And R To Water Supply Scheme For Pandare Industrial Area Operation And Maintenance Of Water Supply Scheme In Pandare Industrial Area For A Period Of One Year
The Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation (MIDC) is inviting bids for the "M and R to water supply scheme for Pandare Industrial Area Operation and Maintenance of water supply scheme in pandare industrial area for a period of one year." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number Maha_MIDC_Bmt_21/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MIDC_1331265_1, falls under the Civil Works - Others product category, specifically for Annual Maintenance Contracts (AMC). The estimated tender value is ₹11,32,080, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,400 and a Tender Fee of ₹6,400. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including a copy of valid registration, GST and PAN certificates, professional tax certificate, work done certificates, fee receipt, an affidavit for non-blacklisting, and any other documents as per the NIT; and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bidding process commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, MIDC, Baramati Division. The contract duration for this operation and maintenance work is for 365 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is The EE, Baramati Division, Baramati, located at Office of the Executive Engineer, MIDC, Baramati Division, Pencil Chowk, Baramati, with a Pincode of 413110.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Ee, Baramati Division, Baramati |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer,&#x0d Midc, Baramati Division,&#x0d Pencil Chowk, Baramati |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
M And R To W/s/s
 At Chincholi Industrial Area. Annual Maintenance..read more
Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
Invitation Of Annual Tender For Complete Operation And Maintanance Of Pandharkawada..read more
Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical And Water Supply Installations, Building Maintenance..read more
NEEPCO Shillong HQ Water and Sanitary System Industrial Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category