| Tender Title | Chincholi Industrial Area: Water Supply Network and Building Maintenance Contract | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MIDC_1330658_1 | Tender Reference Number | 32/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40.15 L | Tender Location | Chincholi Industrial Area , Solapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-30 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10530 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - M And R To W/s/s&#x0d At Chincholi Industrial Area. Annual Maintenance Of Water Supply Distribution Network For&#x0d Period Of One Year. (as And When Required) And M And R To Non Residential Building At Chincholi Indl. Area
This tender, issued by the Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation (MIDC) through the Executive Engineer, MIDC Sangli Division, seeks qualified contractors for essential maintenance and repair (M&R) works at the Chincholi Industrial Area. The scope of work encompasses the annual maintenance of the water supply distribution network for a period of one year, to be executed on an "as and when required" basis, along with M&R to non-residential buildings within the same industrial area. The total estimated tender value for this comprehensive civil works contract is ₹40,14,962. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically through an open tender process. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: the document download period commences on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 09-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions can be made from 02-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM until the closing deadline of 09-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on 10-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. Prospective bidders must pay a tender fee of ₹10,530 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,200. The tender involves a two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). All necessary documents, including registration certificates, GST, PAN card, work experience, affidavits, and proof of fee and EMD payment, must be submitted as specified in the tender documents. Further details regarding the tender, including the NIT, BOQ, drawings, and item specifications, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Midc Sangli Division |
| Address | Executive Engineer Midc Division Sangli Udyog Bhavan Vishrambag Sangli 416415&#x0d &#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
M And R To Water Supply Scheme For Pandare Industrial Area..read more
As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more
NEEPCO Shillong HQ Water and Sanitary System Industrial Maintenance Services..read more
Percentage Rate Contract For Repair Of Water Supply And Sewer Line..read more
Industrial RO Drinking Water Purification System Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category