| Tender Title | Installation of 1.5 to 8 Inch Water Pipeline Outside Ordnance Equipment Factory Estate, Kanpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TCL_288613_1 | Tender Reference Number | CW/TE/E-proc /18/OEF/EO/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Oef, Kanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Prc For Water Pipe Line 1.5 Inch To 8 Inch Outside Factory Estate At Oefc
This tender invitation, issued by the Chief General Manager, OEF, Kanpur, on behalf of TROOP COMFORTS LIMITED, a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks bids for the "PRC for water pipe line 1.5 inch to 8 inch outside factory estate at OEFC". This open tender, with Tender Reference Number CW/TE/E-proc /18/OEF/EO/26-27 and Tender ID 2026_TCL_288613_1, falls under the "Civil Works - Water Works" product category. The estimated tender value is ₹10,00,000, with a completion period of 365 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 24, 2026, 02:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from August 24, 2026, 02:00 PM, and must be completed by September 7, 2026, 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM, at OEF, Kanpur. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 is required, payable to TROOP COMFORTS LIMITED. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing proof of EMD, signed checklists, technical bids, PAN, GSTIN, integrity pact, and compliance documents, all to be submitted in PDF format. Cover 2 is reserved for the financial bid, which must be submitted as an XLS file. The contract type is "Works" with a bid validity period of 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief General Manager, Oef, Kanpur |
| Address | Ordnance Equipment Factory, Tcl Kanpur
 P.b. No. 76,
 Phool Bagh,
 Kanpur-208001, Phone No. 05122311181
 Fax No. 05122311186
 Hr731013
 Phone No. 05122311181
 Fax No. 05122311186
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Glycol Chilling And Drying Unit With Air Handling Units For Bldg..read more
Seamless Pipe Supply for National Fertilizers Limited Vijaipur Facility..read more
Providing Di Pipeline For Interconnecting Lift Station Outlet To 1.5 Mld..read more
Procurement of Cryogenic Vacuum-Jacketed Lines for Space Propulsion Systems..read more
Indian Army Jodhpur: Supply of Integrated Cooling, Water Purification, and Facility..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category