| Tender Title | Indian Army Jodhpur: Supply of Integrated Cooling, Water Purification, and Facility Enhancement Equipment | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963887 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 01:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 01:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963887, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with operations based in JODHPUR CITY. The bidding period commences on 26-08-2026 at 1:46 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 10 units of a diverse set of essential equipment. Specifically, the tender seeks AC 1.5 Ton units, Black Film on Window and Door units, 50 Litre RO units designed to service a 120 Litre water tank, Air Curtains measuring 7x4 inches, and Green Fiber Sheets sized at 15x5 inches, all to be provided with an Iron Frame and Stand. This consolidated tender highlights a requirement for integrated operational support solutions for the Indian Army's facilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Industrial RO Drinking Water Purification System Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more
Portable Water Purification System Procurement for Indian Army..read more
Laboratory Water Purification System..read more
Spl Repair In Bldg No P655 And Provn Of Rain Water..read more
High Quality Water Purification System Procurement for CSIR NEERI..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category