| Tender Title | New Water Pipeline Installation in Poojappura Ward | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KWA_866919_1 | Tender Reference Number | TR/4195/2026_26_1_1/1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.34 L | Tender Location | Kwa Ww East Subdivision Ptp Nagar , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3527 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,853 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Deposit Project No So 1981 26 Laying New Pipeline Work In Various Places Of Poojappura Ward Pipeline Work
This tender is issued by the Kerala Water Authority, a State Government entity, for the DEPOSIT Project No SO 1981 26, focusing on laying new pipelines within various locations of the Poojappura ward. The Assistant Executive Engineer, KWA WW East Subdivision, PTP Nagar, TVPM, is the inviting authority for this Open Tender. The project entails Civil Works related to Water Works, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹10,34,125 and a proposed work period of 365 days. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission start date of August 31, 2026, at 04:30 PM, with the bid submission end date on September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹3,527 (inclusive of 18.00% GST) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,853 are required. The Form of Contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 120 days. This tender is for a single cover submission, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance components.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Executive Engineer |
| Address | Kwa Ww East Subdivision Ptp Nagar Tvpm |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Deposit Project No So 1981 26 Laying New Pipe Line In..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Attending Water Supply Pipeline Burst Work From 1 To 18 Ward..read more
Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more
Replacement Of Damaged / Rusted Existing Water Supply
 Pipeline (non-di) To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category