| Tender Title | Gurugram Water Pipeline Replacement Project for Drinking Water Contamination Prevention | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543174_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20269A33F4DB 0FC9 4519 B49A 5C4EC3DA0FB3285ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.03 Cr | Tender Location | Gurugram , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 16000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,05,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Replacement Of Damaged / Rusted Existing Water Supply&#x0d Pipeline (non-di) To Di Pipe For Pr&#x0d Contamination Of Drinking Water In Ward No. 9, Division1a, Zone-1, Municipal Corporation Gurugram
The Haryana Government, through the Municipal Corporation Gurugram, is inviting sealed bids for an open tender concerning crucial infrastructure improvement. This project, identified by Tender Reference Number 20269A33F4DB 0FC9 4519 B49A 5C4EC3DA0FB3285ULB, focuses on the replacement of damaged and rusted existing water supply pipelines (currently Non-DI type) with robust DI pipes. The primary objective of this initiative is to prevent the contamination of drinking water within Ward No. 9, Division 1A, Zone 1 of the Municipal Corporation Gurugram. The estimated tender value for this civil works contract is ₹4,02,59,851, with a stipulated work period of 150 days and a bid validity of 270 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: a Technical Cover and a Financial Cover. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹8,05,200, with exemptions allowed through Bank Guarantee or Standby Trust, and the tender fee is ₹16,000. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on August 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and both the document download end date and bid submission end date are September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Municipal Corporation Gurugram.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pradeep Kumar |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Nit For Replacement Of Damaged Drinking Water Pipeline From Bbmb Colony..read more
Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more
Indian Air Force Drinking Water Fountain Supply and Installation..read more
Comprehensive Drinking Water Quality Testing for Northern Railway Hospitals..read more
Supply and Installation of RO Drinking Water Units for Bangalore Metro..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category