| Tender Title | Manas Nagar Pipeline Construction for Thiruvananthapuram Water Supply Network | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KWA_866939_1 | Tender Reference Number | TR/5051/2026_26_1_1/1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.94 L | Tender Location | Kwa Ww East Subdivision Ptp Nagar , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3527 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,362 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Deposit Project No So 1981 26 Laying New Pipe Line In Manas Nagar Under Aranoor Ward Of Thiruvanathapuram Corporation Pipeline Work
This tender, reference number TR/5051/2026_26_1_1/1, is issued by the Kerala Water Authority for a critical infrastructure project involving the laying of a new pipeline in Manas Nagar, situated within Aranoor ward of Thiruvananthapuram Corporation. This open tender, categorized under Civil Works - Water Works, aims to procure services for the construction of this vital pipeline, contributing to the water supply network of the region. The total estimated tender value for this project is ₹10,94,494, with a stipulated work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through an online process. The application authority for this tender is the Assistant Executive Engineer, KWA WW East Subdivision, PTP Nagar, TVPM. Key dates for this tender include the publication date of August 31, 2026, with bid submission commencing on the same day and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 3:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 3:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹3,527 (inclusive of 18% GST) is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹27,362 is required, with exemptions permissible via Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. The form of contract is Item Rate, and a bid validity period of 120 days is mandated. Potential bidders should note that this is a single-cover tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Executive Engineer |
| Address | Kwa Ww East Subdivision Ptp Nagar Tvpm |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Replacement Of Ahu And Interconnection Of Chilled Water Pipeline Network Of..read more
Spl Repair For Re-routing Water Maint Distribution Network For Certain Location..read more
Permanent Cathodic Protection Works For U/g Steel Pipeline Network At Aligarh..read more
Diesel Engine Fire Water Network Installation and Supply for HPCL..read more
Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category