| Tender Title | Water Distribution Network Re-routing and Repair for Delhi Cantt-10 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785537_1 | Tender Reference Number | CEDZ/TOKEN-29 OF 2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.38 Cr | Tender Location | Delhi Cantt-10 , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,13,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair For Re-routing Water Maint Distribution Network For Certain Location Under Ge U Water Supply, Delhi Cantt-10
This tender seeks bids for the SPL REPAIR FOR RE-ROUTING WATER MAINT DISTRIBUTION NETWORK FOR CERTAIN LOCATION UNDER GE U WATER SUPPLY, DELHI CANTT-10, a civil works project valued at ₹2,38,00,000, with a contract period of 365 days. The tender is issued by HQ Chief Engineer Delhi Zone, on behalf of E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department. This is an open tender with a two-cover bidding process, requiring submissions by 17-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. Key critical dates include the document download period from 20-Aug-2026, 06:00 PM to 17-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, and bid opening on 22-Sep-2026, 10:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,13,000, payable to GE U Water Supply at Delhi Cantt-10, with options for EMD exemption. The tender fee is ₹2,000, also payable to GE U Water Supply at Delhi Cantt-10. Bidders are required to submit scanned copies of various documents, including an application in firm letterhead, enlistment letter, proof of tender cost and EMD, integrity pact, GST registration, EPF registration, and any other specified documents in Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical). Cover 2 (Finance) will contain the Price Bid. Further details and tender documents are available for download, with the NIT document size being 410.46 KB and tender documents in a RAR file of 1969.85 KB, along with a BOQ of 276.50 KB.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Hq Chief Engineer Delhi Zone |
| Address | Hq Chief Engineer Delhi Zone Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more
Spl Repair To Vertical Shafts And Seepage In Mohan Enclave Under..read more
Provn And Addn Altn Of Road And Gates In Cvd Area..read more
Spl Repair And Upgradation Of Ahu At Manekshaw Centre And Various..read more
Special Repair Of Bldg No T-38 And T-80 At Afmsd Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category