Special Repairs for Vertical Shafts and Seepage Control in Delhi Cantt

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Excavation
  • Opening DateSep 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.35 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Repairs for Vertical Shafts and Seepage Control in Delhi Cantt
Tender ID2026_MES_786339_1Tender Reference Number8662/CWE/WEST/TKN-29/26-27/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.35 Cr Tender LocationDelhi Cantt , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Excavation Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Repairs for Vertical Shafts and Seepage Control in Delhi Cantt
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786339_1
  • Tender Reference Number8662/CWE/WEST/TKN-29/26-27/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.35 Cr
  • Tender LocationDelhi Cantt,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Excavation Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 06:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 06:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Spl Repair To Vertical Shafts And Seepage In Mohan Enclave Under Ge (west) Delhi Cantt-10

This tender invitation is issued by HQ CWE No 2 DELHI CANTT, on behalf of E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for Special Repairs to Vertical Shafts and Seepage in Mohan Enclave, under GE (WEST) Delhi Cantt-10. The scope of work, valued at ₹1,34,78,000, involves civil works and is scheduled for completion within 270 days. The tender is an Open Tender under the Item Rate form of contract, requiring a two-cover bidding process. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹2,10,000, payable to GE (WEST) Delhi Cantt, and a Tender Fee of ₹1,000 is also required, payable to the same authority. Bidders are advised that withdrawals are permitted, but neither multi-currency options for fees or BOQ nor two-stage bidding are allowed. The Bid Submission Start Date is September 16, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date both set for September 23, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 06:05 PM, at HQ CWE No 2 DELHI CANTT. Prospective bidders must submit scanned copies of various eligibility documents, including enlistment letters, GST registration, and provident fund details, along with the BOQ and tender documents, all in PDF and XLS formats as specified.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Hq Cwe No 2 Delhi Cantt
AddressHq Cwe No 2 Delhi Cantt
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn And Addn Altn Of Road And Gates In Cvd Area..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs And Replacement Of Rolling Shutter In The Area Of Age..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Certain Jcos/ors Md Accn In Basantar Line Under..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Bldg No T-38 And T-80 At Afmsd Under..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Road And Footpath Alongwith Street Light At..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn And Addn Altn Of Road And Gates In Cvd...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs And Replacement Of Rolling Shutter In The Area Of...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Certain Jcos/ors Md Accn In Basantar Line...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Bldg No T-38 And T-80 At Afmsd...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Road And Footpath Alongwith Street Light...read more

North Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More