| Tender Title | Saraymita Fertilizer Plant Crossing Construction, Kanpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNKAN_1180727_1 | Tender Reference Number | 324/AA-5/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.62 L | Tender Location | Ward 53 , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 26,159 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of A Crossing Opposite The Fertilizer Plant In Saraymita Falling Under Zone 5 Ward 53
This tender, issued by the Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, for the construction of a crossing opposite the fertilizer plant in Saraymita, Ward 53, Zone 5, is an open tender for civil works with a tender value of ₹2,61,590. The bid submission period commences on August 29, 2026, at 2:00 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹26,159, representing 10% of the tender value, is required. The form of contract is fixed-rate, and a bid validity of 90 days is stipulated. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents from August 29, 2026, 2:00 PM, until September 2, 2026, 3:00 PM. The Chief Engineer, Kanpur Municipal Corporation, located at the Chief Engineer Office, Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Motijheel, Kanpur, is the inviting authority for this project.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer, Kanpur Municipal Corporation |
| Address | Chief Engineer Office, Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Motijheel, Kanpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627104334-(construction Of Foot Crossing Near Jamia Masjid Sharief Jawaherpora Aripal)..read more
Construction Of Crossing Nho Sayer Ahmad Dar And Maqbool Dar At..read more
3D Composite Crossing and BSB Bridge Modeling for Indian Army..read more
Rdddc2627105311-foot Crossing Nho Maneer Ahmad Sheergojri At Checkpora Newa Block Newa..read more
Construction Of Culvert For Muw Pipeline Crossing In Ef Drain, At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category