| Tender Title | Construction of Pedestrian Crossings in Gadipora Mohammadpora, Kulgam | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 76 OF REWK/UT-CAPEX/2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kulgam , Kulgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Construction Of Crossing Nho Sayer Ahmad Dar And Maqbool Dar At Gadipora Mohammadpora Kulgam 388
This tender seeks proposals for the **CONSTRUCTION OF CROSSING NHO SAYER AHMAD DAR AND MAQBOOL DAR AT GADIPORA MOHAMMADPORA KULGAM 388**. This project falls under the **Civil Works** product category and is a **Works** tender, invited by the **EX ENGINEER REW KULGAM** on behalf of the **Rural Development and Panchayati Raj**, a State Government and UT organization. The tender reference number is **e-NIT No. 76 OF REWK/UT-CAPEX/2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026**, and it is an **Open/Advertised** tender type. The location for this work is **KULGAM**. Interested parties can download tender documents from **25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM** until **03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM**. Bids can be submitted starting from **25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM** up to **03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM**. The tender fee is **₹ 200**, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is **₹ 7500**. Bid opening will take place on **05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex Engineer Rew Kulgam |
| Address | Ex Engineer Rew Kulgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Dismantling Work Of Proposed Temporary Pedestrian Crate Bridges At..read more
Augu.by Way Of Repair/renovation/plantation Of Old Closures At Kulgam District..read more
Augu.by Way Of Repair/renovation/plantation Of Old Closures At Kulgam District..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category