Kulgam District Soil and Water Conservation Project: Augmentation and Renovation of Old Closures

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kulgam District Soil and Water Conservation Project: Augmentation and Renovation of Old Closures
Tender ID2026_SWCD_322812_7Tender Reference Numbere-NITNO01of2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:30 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L Tender LocationAug/repaiplantation Work Atnigeenpora-37 Kulgam , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKulgam District Soil and Water Conservation Project: Augmentation and Renovation of Old Closures
  • Tender ID2026_SWCD_322812_7
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NITNO01of2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:30 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L
  • Tender LocationAug/repaiplantation Work Atnigeenpora-37 Kulgam,Ananthnag, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 12:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 11:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 11:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 12:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Augu.by Way Of Repair/renovation/plantation Of Old Closures At Kulgam District

This tender invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the augmentation, repair, renovation, and plantation of old closures in the Kulgam District. The work is being undertaken by the Soil and Water Conservation Department, a State Government and UT organization. The estimated tender value is ₹1,50,000, with a contract period of 45 days. A bid security deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,000, is required, payable to the Director SWCD JandK and can be submitted via Bank Draft or Pay Order. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 12:30 PM, until September 21, 2026, 11:30 AM. Bids must be submitted by September 21, 2026, 11:30 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 21, 2026, 03:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 18, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the JD office, Haft Chinar, Srinagar. The tender is an open, advertised tender with a single cover system for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance. The tender fee is ₹200, payable to the Director SWCD JandK. The bidding authority is the Asstt. Conservator of Forests Deptt. of Soil and Water Conservation, located at Harnag, Anantnag, with Pincode 192101. All bids must be valid for 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Asstt.conservator Of Forests Deptt.of Soil And Wat
AddressHarnag Anantnag
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

INS Satavahana Duty Officer Room Renovation and Augmentation..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Jalandhar Income Tax Office Garage Renovation and Finishing Project..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627108168 Augmentation/ Renovation Of Panchayat Ghat Chandgam..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Soil And Water Conservation Department Tender

Drsm Check Dams, Laying Of Crates Bags And Cribs..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Soil And Water Conservation Department Tender

Drsm Check Dams, Laying Of Crates Bags And Cribs..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

INS Satavahana Duty Officer Room Renovation and Augmentation...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Jalandhar Income Tax Office Garage Renovation and Finishing Project...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627108168 Augmentation/ Renovation Of Panchayat Ghat Chandgam...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Soil And Water Conservation Department Tender

Drsm Check Dams, Laying Of Crates Bags And Cribs...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Soil And Water Conservation Department Tender

Drsm Check Dams, Laying Of Crates Bags And Cribs...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More