Muw Pipeline Culvert Construction at NTPC Darlipali EF Drain Crossing

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Muw Pipeline Culvert Construction at NTPC Darlipali EF Drain Crossing
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110579_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329684
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDarlipali Stpp , Sundergarh , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMuw Pipeline Culvert Construction at NTPC Darlipali EF Drain Crossing
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110579_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329684
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDarlipali Stpp,Sundergarh, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-01 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-06 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-06 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Culvert For Muw Pipeline Crossing In Ef Drain, At Ntpc Darlipali

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the "Construction of Culvert for MUW Pipeline crossing in EF Drain, at NTPC Darlipali" (Tender Reference Number: NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329684). This limited tender opportunity, categorized under Miscellaneous Works, requires a single cover submission and is open for bidding from August 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A bid security amounting to ₹50,000 is mandated, payable to NTPC Limited. The project entails a work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the download window closing on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender inviting authority is DGM (CPG-2 CnM) at USSC Naya Raipur, with the project located at Darlipali STPP, Pin code 770072. Further details and submission instructions are available within the provided tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (cpg-2 Cnm)
AddressUssc Naya Raipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Epc Of Ash Handling System At 1x800 Mw Ntpc Darlipali Stage-ii,..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Drainage Crossing Of Mohkamwala Minor At Rd..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall Inner Flooring And Drain With Culvert At..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Bodoland Territorial Council Tender

Construction Of Rcc Culvert With Approach Drain Slab Culvert From Tengapara,..read more

Kokrajhar , Assam

Jharkhand Industrial Infrastructure Development Corporation Tender

Construction Of Rcc Drain With Cover Slab And 07 Nos Culvert..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Epc Of Ash Handling System At 1x800 Mw Ntpc Darlipali...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Drainage Crossing Of Mohkamwala Minor At...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall Inner Flooring And Drain With Culvert...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Bodoland Territorial Council Tender

Construction Of Rcc Culvert With Approach Drain Slab Culvert From...read more

Kokrajhar , Assam

Jharkhand Industrial Infrastructure Development Corporation Tender

Construction Of Rcc Drain With Cover Slab And 07 Nos...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More