| Tender Title | Construction of Drainage Crossings at Mohkamwala Minor and Ittanwali Field Drain | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_159564_1 | Tender Reference Number | 0038/Harike Canal Division/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-07 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-07 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-07 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-07 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2440 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 38,804 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Construction Of Drainage Crossing Of Mohkamwala Minor At Rd 11560&#x0d And Ittanwali Field Drain Rd 6200
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources through the Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur, is for the construction of drainage crossings at Mohkamwala Minor at RD 11560 and Ittanwali field drain at RD 6200. This is an open tender for civil works, specifically an item rate contract, with a bid validity period of 120 days. Prospective bidders must note that the tender documents, including the Schedule of Bid Documents (SBD) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from February 7, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 1, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid submission period also commences on February 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM and closes on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹38,804, and a total tender fee of ₹2,440 is applicable, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,940 and a tender fee of ₹500. The bid opening will take place on September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur. This tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial proposals. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur |
| Address | Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cleaning Of Drainage Xing For Mulianwali Minor At Rd 53475 Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Drainage Crossing At Rd 23600 Of Balbera..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Proportional Distributor Of Sub Minor 1 And..read more
Construction Of Fencing At Playing Field At Chandrigam..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category