| Tender Title | Mulianwali Minor Drainage Xing Cleaning and Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_170140_1 | Tender Reference Number | 41/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-13 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.21 L | Tender Location | Drainage Cum Mining And Geology Division Fazilka , Fazilka , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-13 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-13 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-13 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,417 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Cleaning Of Drainage Xing For Mulianwali Minor At Rd 53475 Of Bam Drain
This tender seeks bids for the "Cleaning of Drainage Xing for Mulianwali Minor at RD 53475 of Bam Drain," a critical civil works project managed by the Department of Water Resources, State Govt. and UT. The tender is issued by the Drainage cum Mining and Geology Division Fazilka, located at Pincode 152123. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_WR_170140_1 and Tender Reference Number 41/2026-27, requires a two-cover bidding process: Cover 1 for Technical Documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. The estimated tender value is ₹1,20,833, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,417, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹1,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹500, is applicable. Bidders must adhere to the specified critical dates: the tender was e-published on June 13, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with document download and bid submission commencing on the same date and time. The deadline for document download and bid submission is September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM, followed by bid opening on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, and the work is expected to be completed within 20 days. Bid validity is set at 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Drainage Cum Mining And Geology Division Fazilka |
| Address | Drainage Cum Mining And Geology Division Fazilka |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Drainage Crossing At Rd 23600 Of Balbera..read more
Repair Cleaning And Replacement Of Sewage Line, Drainage Work And Soak..read more
Provision Of Drainage System Inside The Location Of Aer At Sn..read more
Cleaning Of Silt/sludge Accumulated In The Drainage Pumping Station, Dewatering Pumping..read more
Imp Of Pathways And Drainage B132..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category