Jhansi Military Station Drainage System and Minor Civil Works Upgrade

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 44 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jhansi Military Station Drainage System and Minor Civil Works Upgrade
Tender ID2026_MES_785582_1Tender Reference NumberGE/JHA/TOK/55 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 44 L Tender LocationGe Jhansi , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJhansi Military Station Drainage System and Minor Civil Works Upgrade
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785582_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/JHA/TOK/55 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 44 L
  • Tender LocationGe Jhansi,Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 88,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Drainage System Inside The Location Of Aer At Sn Line And Other Minor Work At Mdc Jhansi Under Age B/r-i Of Ge Jhansi

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE/JHA/TOK/55 OF 2026-27, is an Open/Advertised Tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "PROVISION OF DRAINAGE SYSTEM INSIDE THE LOCATION OF AER AT SN LINE AND OTHER MINOR WORK AT MDC JHANSI UNDER AGE B/R-I OF GE JHANSI." Issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with the Garrison Engineer Jhansi, Major Rajesh Rathore, serving as the inviting authority, this tender seeks bids for a project with an estimated Tender Value of ₹44,00,000. The work is expected to be completed within a Period Of Work of 180 days. Key dates for interested parties include the Document Download Start Date on 21-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the Document Download End Date set for 11-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid Submission commences on 04-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM and concludes on 11-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. A Tender Fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹88,000 are required, with EMD payable to GE Jhansi and EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. The tender is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to the Finance (BOQ). Further details regarding required documents for both enlisted and un-enlisted firms, as well as specific technical requirements, are outlined in the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and associated Tender Documents, which are available for download from 21-Aug-2026 to 11-Sep-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Major Rajesh Rathore
AddressGarrison Engineer Jhansi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Augmentation Of Area Drainage System For Nabagram Military Station Under Age..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable And..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Augmentation Of Area Drainage System For Nabagram Military Station Under...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More