| Tender Title | Reconstruction of Drainage Crossing at Balbera Minor RD 23600 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_170451_1 | Tender Reference Number | 10/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-18 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 22.94 L | Tender Location | Patiala , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-18 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-18 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-18 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2794 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,888 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Drainage Crossing At Rd 23600 Of Balbera Minor.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 10/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_WR_170451_1, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, inviting sealed bids for the "Estimate for Reconstruction of Drainage Crossing at RD 23600 of Balbera Minor." This open tender, under the "Works" category and specifically for "Civil Works," seeks proposals from eligible entities for an estimated tender value of ₹22,94,381. The contract will be awarded on an Item Rate basis, with a stipulated work period of 60 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period commencing on 18-Jun-2026 at 06:55 PM and concluding on 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 18-Jun-2026 at 06:55 PM until the submission deadline of 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Devigarh Patiala Division. A Bidder's Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹45,888, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, with exemption through BG/ST permitted. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The total tender fee is ₹2,794, inclusive of a processing fee of ₹2,294 and a tender fee of ₹500. For further details, including the SBD and BOQ documents, please refer to the official tender notices.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Devigarh Patiala Division |
| Address | Executive Engineer/devigarh Patiala Canal And Ground Water Division Wrd Punjab Patiala Phone No 0175 2353311 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Brick Lining Of Watercourse At Outlet Rd 23600 L..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Drainage Crossing Of Mohkamwala Minor At Rd..read more
Estimate For Repair And Remodelling Of Drainage Crossing At Rd 11500..read more
Estimate For Permanent Plugging Of Breaches At Rd 20200 , Rd..read more
Estimate For Remodeling/reconstruction Of Aqueduct At Rd 16041 Of Sub Minor..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category