Permanent Brick Lining of Canal Breaches in Behman Disty and Balluana Minor

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateMay 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Permanent Brick Lining of Canal Breaches in Behman Disty and Balluana Minor
Tender ID2026_WR_168441_2Tender Reference Number09/22A/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-15 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3.80 L Tender LocationBathinda , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePermanent Brick Lining of Canal Breaches in Behman Disty and Balluana Minor
  • Tender ID2026_WR_168441_2
  • Tender Reference Number09/22A/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.80 L
  • Tender LocationBathinda,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-15 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-15 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-15 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-15 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-15 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-15 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,600
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Permanent Plugging Of Breaches At Rd 20200 , Rd 43250, Rd 71300 Of Behman Disty And Rd 3000 , Rd 3500 , Rd 7000, Rd 15500, Rd 23600 , Rd 26780 , Rd 28850 Of Balluana Minor By Brick Lining.

This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, State Govt. and UT, invites sealed bids for the "Estimate for Permanent plugging of Breaches at RD 20200, RD 43250, RD 71300 of Behman disty and RD 3000, RD 3500, RD 7000, RD 15500, RD 23600, RD 26780, RD 28850 of Balluana Minor by Brick lining." This is an open tender for Civil Works - Canal under an Item Rate form of contract, with an estimated tender value of ₹3,80,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹7,600. The tender documents will be available for download from May 15, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 2, 2026, 09:00 AM, with bid submissions also open during this period and closing on September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 10:30 AM. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Financial Documents. A processing fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, payable online. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre Qualification requirements, as the work involves the permanent plugging of specific breaches through brick lining in the Bathinda region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer, &amp#x0d Bathinda Canal And Ground Water Division,&amp#x0d Bathinda&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Permanent Plugging Of Breaches At Rd 1350 , Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 12000/r Of Pitho Minor By..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 17000/l Of Bhaini Disty By..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 2500/r Of Mari Disty By..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 2400/r Of Mari Disty By..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Permanent Plugging Of Breaches At Rd 1350 ,...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 12000/r Of Pitho Minor...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 17000/l Of Bhaini Disty...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 2500/r Of Mari Disty...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 2400/r Of Mari Disty...read more

Bathinda , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More