| Tender Title | Drainage Crossing Repair and Remodelling at Kasubegu Disty Roads | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_174147_7 | Tender Reference Number | 0013/Harike Canal Division/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 80 L | Tender Location | Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 9000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Repair And Remodelling Of Drainage Crossing At Rd 11500 And At Rd 35250 Of Kasubegu Disty.
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_174147_7 and Tender Reference Number 0013/Harike Canal Division/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Department of Water Resources, State Government and UT. The Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur is the inviting authority, located at Pincode 152003. The core of this tender is the "Estimate for Repair and remodelling of drainage crossing at Rd 11500 and at Rd 35250 of Kasubegu disty." with an estimated tender value of ₹80,00,000. This project falls under the Product Category of Civil Works - Canal. Bidders are required to submit their bids using an Item Rate contract form. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 designated for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format (SBD) and Cover 2 for the Finance Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,60,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory. Additionally, a Tender Fee of ₹9,000, consisting of ₹8,000 processing fee and ₹1,000 tender fee, is applicable. All payments are to be made online. Critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with Bid Submission Start Date also on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date are both scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM, followed by the Bid Opening Date on September 3, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid validity period is 120 days. Withdrawal of bids is allowed. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled, and the location for bid opening is the Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur |
| Address | Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing New Gate Gearing System And Remodelling Of Canal Regulating Structures..read more
Estimate For Providing New Gates And Gearing System And Remodelling Of..read more
Provn Of 07x75mt Igloos At Fasf Kasubegu..read more
Provn Of 07x75mt Igloos At Fasf Kasubegu..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Drainage Crossing At Rd 23600 Of Balbera..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category