| Tender Title | Construction of Drainage Crossings for Mohkamwala Minor and Ittanwali Field Drain | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_159564_1 | Tender Reference Number | 0038/Harike Canal Division/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-07 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-07 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-07 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-07 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2440 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 38,804 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Construction Of Drainage Crossing Of Mohkamwala Minor At Rd 11560&#x0d And Ittanwali Field Drain Rd 6200
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Executive Engineer, Harike Canal Division Ferozepur, is inviting eligible contractors to participate in an open tender for the "Estimate for Construction of Drainage Crossing of Mohkamwala Minor at RD 11560 and Ittanwali Field Drain RD 6200." This tender, referenced as 0038/Harike Canal Division/2025-26, falls under the Civil Works product category and is an Item Rate contract. The bidding process will be conducted in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹38,804, and the Tender Fee is ₹2,440, both payable online. Interested parties can download tender documents from February 7, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 8, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted online starting from February 7, 2026, 11:00 AM, up to September 8, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Harike Canal Division Ferozepur. A bid validity of 120 days is stipulated. Please refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding pre-qualification and other requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur |
| Address | Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cleaning Of Drainage Xing For Mulianwali Minor At Rd 53475 Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Drainage Crossing At Rd 23600 Of Balbera..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Outlets Of
 Naibanwala Minor, Butasinghwala Minor,
 Budhanpur..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Proportional Distributor Of Sub Minor 1 And..read more
Estimate For Construction Of 18 Nos Check Dams In Kingrawala Choe,mehngrowal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category