| Tender Title | Construction of Irrigation Outlets for Naibanwala and Surrounding Minors | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_159235_11 | Tender Reference Number | 03/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-04 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.37 L | Tender Location | Near Patiala , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-04 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-04 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-04 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,745 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Construction Of Outlets Of&#x0d Naibanwala Minor, Butasinghwala Minor,&#x0d Budhanpur Sub Minor, Sanolian Sub&#x0d Minor, Mandiana Minor, Surajgarh Minor&#x0d And Rakjhand Minor
This tender, Reference Number 03/2025-26, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, Punjab, for the crucial construction of outlets along the Naibanwala Minor, Butasinghwala Minor, Budhanpur Sub Minor, Sanolian Sub Minor, Mandiana Minor, Surajgarh Minor, and Rakjhand Minor. The project, estimated at ₹5,37,266, falls under the Civil Works product category and is an open tender for item rate contracts. The contracting authority is the Executive Engineer, Fatehgarh Sahib Canal and Ground Water Division, WRD Punjab Sirhind. Interested bidders are required to submit a bid comprising two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (XLS format). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% (₹10,745) is required, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The total tender fee is ₹1,500, with a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹500. Bidding opens on February 4, 2026, at 9:00 AM and closes for submission on September 8, 2026, at 9:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day at 4:00 PM. The work is to be completed within 60 days, and bid validity is set at 90 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and submission requirements are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Fatehgarh Sahib Sirhind Division |
| Address | Executive Engineer Fatehgarh Sahib Canal And Ground Water Division Wrd Punjab Sirhind |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Kura Minor From Rd 0.00 M To Rd 3200..read more
Estimate For Restoring/relining Of Unlined Gaps/damaged Patches From Rd 47000-60029 Including..read more
Procurement of Micro Irrigation Systems for Uttar Pradesh Animal Husbandry..read more
Automated Irrigation and Fertigation System for Agricultural Research..read more
Agricultural Field Irrigation Rain Gun Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category