| Tender Title | Canal Lining and Outlet Repair for Maur Branch in Mansa | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_WR_153062_5 | Tender Reference Number | 20/2025-26 dated 03-11-2025 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-11-03 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.84 L | Tender Location | Mansa , Mansa , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-11-03 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-11-03 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-11-03 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,680 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Restoring/relining Of Unlined Gaps/damaged Patches From Rd 47000-60029 Including Refixing Of Tempered Outlets Of Maur Branch.
The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity, is pleased to announce an Open Tender invitation for the "Estimate for Restoring/Relining of Unlined Gaps/Damaged Patches From RD 47000-60029 Including Refixing of Tempered outlets of Maur Branch" under the category of Civil Works - Canal in Mansa. This tender, with Reference Number 20/2025-26 dated 03-11-2025 and Tender ID 2025_WR_153062_5, is for works estimated at ₹7,84,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,680, which is 2.0% of the tender value and can be provided through BG/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹1,500 (₹500 Tender Fee and ₹1,000 Processing Fee) is applicable. Document downloads and bid submissions commence on November 3, 2025, at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Jawaharke. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for November 11, 2025, at 10:00 AM at the O/o Mansa Canal Division Jawaharke, Jawaharke Distt Mansa (Pincode: 151505). The contract will be based on an Item Rate with an expected bid validity of 120 days. Bidders should note that this is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for the Technical Bid (in .xls and .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Finance Bid (in .xls format). Further details can be found in the tender documents, including the NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and additional documents (TB5.xls and pb05.xls). The Tender Inviting Authority is XEN Mansa Canal Division Jawaharke.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Mansa Canal Division Jawaharke |
| Address | Xen Mansa Canal Division Jawaharke |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Canal Lining..read more
Relining And Lining Of Watercourse By Ugpl Of Outlet Rd 51690-r..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 215470/l Of..read more
Estimate For Brick Lining Of Water Course Outlet R.d 18419/l Of..read more
Repair Of Canal Lining..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category