Biroke Branch Watercourse Relining and Lining in Mansa District

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateMay 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Biroke Branch Watercourse Relining and Lining in Mansa District
Tender ID2026_WR_168109_3Tender Reference Number13/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-11 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBiro Ke Kalan , Mansa , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBiroke Branch Watercourse Relining and Lining in Mansa District
  • Tender ID2026_WR_168109_3
  • Tender Reference Number13/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-11 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBiro Ke Kalan,Mansa, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-11 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-11 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-11 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-11 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-11 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-11 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Relining And Lining Of Watercourse By Ugpl Of Outlet Rd 51690-r Of Biroke Branch Village Jeetgarh, Chak Bhai Ke, Biro Ke Kalan Distt. Mansa

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 13/2026, is being issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity, through the Divisional Engineer, Lehal PWRMDC Division Patiala. The tender pertains to essential civil works, specifically the "Relining and Lining of Watercourse by UGPL of Outlet RD 51690-R of Biroke branch" located in Village Jeetgarh, Chak bhai ke, and Biro ke kalan, District Mansa. This is an open tender with an item rate contract form, requiring a two-cover bidding process for submissions. Prospective bidders must take note of the critical dates, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on May 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on May 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Lehal PWRMDC Division Patiala. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹50,000, and a tender fee of ₹3,090 (comprising a processing fee of ₹2,500 and a tender fee of ₹590) is also stipulated. Further details regarding bid validity, technical evaluations, and submission requirements are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Divisional Engineer
AddressLehal Pwrmdc Division Patiala
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Relining And Lining Of Watercourse By Laying Ugpl Of Outlet Rd..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Relining And Lining Of Watercourse By Bm Of Outlet Rd 912-l..read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining/relining Of W/c Of O/l Rd 60810-tf Of Atla..read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd Of 44652/r Sukhchaindisty..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd Of 38612/r Dodadisty..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Relining And Lining Of Watercourse By Laying Ugpl Of Outlet...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Relining And Lining Of Watercourse By Bm Of Outlet Rd...read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining/relining Of W/c Of O/l Rd 60810-tf Of...read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd Of 44652/r...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd Of 38612/r...read more

Muktsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More