| Tender Title | Underground Pipeline Construction for Biroke Branch Watercourse in Sangrur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_161596_20 | Tender Reference Number | 06/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Divisional Engineer, Lehal Pwrmdc Div., Patiala , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2990 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 48,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Relining And Lining Of Watercourse By Laying Ugpl Of Outlet Rd 18643r Of Biroke Branch Village Satojdistt Sangrur Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl System And Other Allied Works In Construction Of Watercourse
This tender, reference number 06/2026, is being invited by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, for the crucial work of relining and lining a watercourse. Specifically, the project involves the laying and jointing of Underground Pressure Pipeline (UGPL) of Outlet RD 18643R of Biroke Branch in Village Satoj, District Sangrur, along with other allied works for the construction of the watercourse. This is an open tender falling under the Civil Works product category, employing an Item Rate form of contract. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 containing the Finance bid (in XLS format). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹48,000 is mandatory. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 8, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the office of the Divisional Engineer, Lehal PWRMDC Div., Patiala. The total tender fee is ₹2,990, comprising a processing fee of ₹2,400 and a tender fee of ₹590. Bid validity is set at 180 days from the bid submission end date.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Engineer, Lehal Pwrmdc Div., Patiala |
| Address | Divisional Engineer, Lehal Pwrmdc Div., Patiala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 57600/r Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 26000/r Kakrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 48710/r Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 23000/r Kakrala..read more
Laying Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43270/r Samrala Disty..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category