Lining and Relining of O/L RD 60810-TF Atla Branch Canal in Khiala Kalan, Mansa

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateApr 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 35 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Lining and Relining of O/L RD 60810-TF Atla Branch Canal in Khiala Kalan, Mansa
Tender ID2026_WR_166902_1Tender Reference Number12 of 2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-04-24 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 35 L Tender LocationKhiala Kalan , Mansa , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLining and Relining of O/L RD 60810-TF Atla Branch Canal in Khiala Kalan, Mansa
  • Tender ID2026_WR_166902_1
  • Tender Reference Number12 of 2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 35 L
  • Tender LocationKhiala Kalan,Mansa, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-24 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-24 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-24 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 70,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Lining/relining Of W/c Of O/l Rd 60810-tf Of Atla Branch Of Village Khiala Kalan Distt. Mansa

This tender, Reference Number 12 of 2026, from the Department of Water Resources, invites bids for the critical work of "Estimate for Lining/Relining of w/c of O/L RD 60810-TF of Atla Branch of Village Khiala Kalan Distt. Mansa". This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, signifies a significant undertaking by the Divisional Engineer, Mansa Pwrmdc Division. The estimated value of this project is ₹35,00,000, with a required period of work of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, comprising technical documents and financial proposals. The bid submission period commences on April 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A mandatory tender fee of ₹4,090, comprising a processing fee of ₹3,500 and a tender fee of ₹590, is applicable. Furthermore, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required. A pre-bid meeting will be held on April 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Divisional Engineer, Mansa Pwrmdc Division, Mansa, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to seek clarifications. The EMD can be submitted through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or other permitted methods. All critical dates, including document download start and end dates, are aligned with the bid submission timeline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Divisional Engineer
AddressDivisional Engineer&amp#x0d Mansa Pwrmdc Division&amp#x0d Mansa
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate Of Lining/relining Of W/c Of O/l Rd 22040-tl Of Village..read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate Of Lining/relining Of W/c Of O/l Rd 22040-tl Of Village..read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 107600 Tf Of..read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Relining And Lining Of Watercourse By Ugpl Of Outlet Rd 51690-r..read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate Of Lining/relining Of W/c Of O/l Rd 26210-r Of Village..read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate Of Lining/relining Of W/c Of O/l Rd 22040-tl Of...read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate Of Lining/relining Of W/c Of O/l Rd 22040-tl Of...read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 107600 Tf...read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Relining And Lining Of Watercourse By Ugpl Of Outlet Rd...read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate Of Lining/relining Of W/c Of O/l Rd 26210-r Of...read more

Mansa , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More