| Tender Title | Water Course Lining and Relining Project for Jhanda Kalan, District Mansa | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_163326_1 | Tender Reference Number | 07 of 2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-11 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 50 L | Tender Location | Jhanda Kalan , Mansa , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-11 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-11 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-11 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate Of Lining/relining Of W/c Of O/l Rd 22040-tl Of Village Jhanda Kalan, Sardulgarh Of Distt. Mansa (slice 1)
This tender is being invited by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, for the crucial work of estimating the lining/relining of the Water Course (W/C) of the Outfall Channel (O/L) from RD 22040-TL, located in Village Jhanda Kalan, Sardulgarh of District Mansa, identified as Slice 1. The tender, with reference number 07 of 2026 and Tender ID 2026_WR_163326_1, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹50,00,000 and a contract form of Item Rate. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days. The bid submission period commences on March 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The tender documents are available for download from March 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on March 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Divisional Engineer, Mansa PWRMDC Division, Mansa. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM in Mansa. Prospective bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹1,180 and a Processing Fee of ₹5,000, totaling ₹6,180, payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,00,000, is also mandated, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Documents and Pre-Qualification, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Engineer |
| Address | Divisional Engineer&#x0d Mansa Pwrmdc Division&#x0d Mansa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate Of Lining/relining Of W/c Of O/l Rd 22040-tl Of Village..read more
Lining/relining Of Water Course Of Outlet R.d 500 L Of Kanganwal..read more
Estimate For Brick Lining Of Water Course Outlet R.d 18419/l Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 14054/tf Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 129000/l Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category