Ganga Minor Water Course Lining Project in Bathinda

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJun 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 65.14 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ganga Minor Water Course Lining Project in Bathinda
Tender ID2026_WR_169116_10Tender Reference Number13/22A/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-01 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 65.14 L Tender LocationBathinda , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGanga Minor Water Course Lining Project in Bathinda
  • Tender ID2026_WR_169116_10
  • Tender Reference Number13/22A/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 65.14 L
  • Tender LocationBathinda,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-01 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-01 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-01 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-01 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6514
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,30,280
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 14054/tf Of Ganga Minor

This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources through the Executive Engineer, Bathinda Canal and GW Division, Bathinda, pertains to the "Estimate for Relining/Lining of water course of Outlet RD 14054/TF of Ganga Minor." This open tender opportunity for civil works within the canal sector of Bathinda requires bidders to submit their proposals under an Item Rate contract. The estimated tender value stands at ₹65,14,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,30,280, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Prospective bidders are advised that a processing fee of ₹6,514 is applicable. The tender documentation, including the DNIT and financial documents, will be made available for download from June 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids must be submitted within this timeframe, with the Bid Submission End Date and Time being September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. Further details regarding specific documents required and qualification criteria are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer Bathinda Canal And Gw Division Bathinda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 22944l Of Samrai..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Water Course Outlet Rd 6500/r Of Minor..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Water Course Outlet R.d 3225/l Of Minor..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 9290/r Of..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 22944l Of...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Water Course Outlet Rd 6500/r Of...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Water Course Outlet R.d 3225/l Of...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 9290/r...read more

Firozpur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More