Lining and Relining of Watercourse in Jhanda Kalan, Mansa District, Punjab

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateMar 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Lining and Relining of Watercourse in Jhanda Kalan, Mansa District, Punjab
Tender ID2026_WR_163326_2Tender Reference Number07 of 2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-03-11 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 50 L Tender LocationJhanda Kalan , Mansa , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLining and Relining of Watercourse in Jhanda Kalan, Mansa District, Punjab
  • Tender ID2026_WR_163326_2
  • Tender Reference Number07 of 2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-03-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 50 L
  • Tender LocationJhanda Kalan,Mansa, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-03-11 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-03-11 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-11 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-03-11 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-03-11 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-11 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate Of Lining/relining Of W/c Of O/l Rd 22040-tl Of Village Jhanda Kalan, Sardulgarh Of Distt. Mansa (slice 2)

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 07 of 2026, is an open invitation for bids for the "Estimate of Lining/Relining of W/C of O/L RD 22040-TL of Village Jhanda Kalan, Sardulgarh of Distt. Mansa (Slice 2)". Issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Divisional Engineer, Mansa PWRMDC Division, this civil works contract is valued at ₹50,00,000 and has a stipulated period of work of 180 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system. The tender fee is ₹1,180 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,00,000, which can be provided through BG/ST. The tender documents will be available for download from March 11, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 07, 2026, 09:00 AM. The bid submission period also commences on March 11, 2026, 05:00 PM, and concludes on September 07, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 07, 2026, 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on March 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Divisional Engineer, Mansa PWRMDC Division, Mansa. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Divisional Engineer
AddressDivisional Engineer&amp#x0d Mansa Pwrmdc Division&amp#x0d Mansa
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate Of Lining/relining Of W/c Of O/l Rd 22040-tl Of Village..read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Relining And Lining Of Watercourse By Ugpl Of Outlet Rd 51690-r..read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Relining And Lining Of Watercourse By Bm Of Outlet Rd 912-l..read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining/relining Of W/c Of O/l Rd 60810-tf Of Atla..read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd Of 44652/r Sukhchaindisty..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate Of Lining/relining Of W/c Of O/l Rd 22040-tl Of...read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Relining And Lining Of Watercourse By Ugpl Of Outlet Rd...read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Relining And Lining Of Watercourse By Bm Of Outlet Rd...read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining/relining Of W/c Of O/l Rd 60810-tf Of...read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd Of 44652/r...read more

Muktsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More