| Tender Title | Mansa District Water Course Lining and Relining Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_166902_1 | Tender Reference Number | 12 of 2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35 L | Tender Location | Khiala Kalan , Mansa , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining/relining Of W/c Of O/l Rd 60810-tf Of Atla Branch Of Village Khiala Kalan Distt. Mansa
This tender, initiated by the Department of Water Resources, Punjab Water Resources Management and Development Corporation, and specifically by the Divisional Engineer, Mansa Pwrmdc Division, pertains to critical civil works. The project involves the lining or relining of water courses along the O/L RD 60810-TF of the Atla Branch, located in the Village Khiala Kalan, District Mansa. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_166902_1 and Reference Number 12 of 2026, is an item rate contract with a tender value of ₹35,00,000 and an estimated work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with the technical documents and bid to be submitted in PDF and XLS format respectively, and the financial bid in XLS format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹70,000, with exemptions possible through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The tender documents are available for download from April 24, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 2, 2026, 09:00 AM. The bid submission period also commences on April 24, 2026, 05:00 PM, and concludes on September 2, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 2, 2026, 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for April 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Divisional Engineer, Mansa Pwrmdc Division, Mansa. The total tender fee is ₹4,090, comprising a processing fee of ₹3,500 and a tender fee of ₹590.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Engineer |
| Address | Divisional Engineer&#x0d Mansa Pwrmdc Division&#x0d Mansa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Brick Lining Of Water Course Outlet R.d 18419/l Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 14054/tf Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 129000/l Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 22430/r Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 924/l Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category