| Tender Title | Dhelwan Disty Outlet RD 22430/R Water Course Relining and Lining Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_169116_12 | Tender Reference Number | 13/22A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.92 Cr | Tender Location | Bathinda , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,84,820 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 22430/r Of Dhelwan Disty
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, State Govt. and UT, invites bids for the "Estimate for Relining/Lining of water course of Outlet RD 22430/R of Dhelwan disty" in Bathinda. This is an Open Tender with an Item Rate form of contract. The estimated tender value is ₹1,92,41,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,84,820, which is 2.0% of the tender value. A processing fee of ₹10,000 is also applicable. The tender documents will be available for download from 01-Jun-2026 03:00 PM until 11-Sep-2026 10:00 AM. Bids must be submitted between 01-Jun-2026 03:00 PM and 11-Sep-2026 10:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on 11-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Executive Engineer Bathinda Canal and GW division Bathinda office. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 09-Jun-2026 at 11:00 AM at the same location. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including DNIT) and Cover 2 for financial documents. The bid validity period is 120 days. This tender is for a Civil Works - Canal product category and is located in Bathinda.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer Bathinda Canal And Gw Division Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 101895/r Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 39580/r Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 45660/r Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 26550/r Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 107380/r Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category