Water Course Lining and Relining Project for Outlet RD 39580/R, Teona Disty

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateJun 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Water Course Lining and Relining Project for Outlet RD 39580/R, Teona Disty
Tender ID2026_WR_169116_4Tender Reference Number13/22A/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-01 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 15 L Tender LocationBathinda , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWater Course Lining and Relining Project for Outlet RD 39580/R, Teona Disty
  • Tender ID2026_WR_169116_4
  • Tender Reference Number13/22A/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15 L
  • Tender LocationBathinda,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-01 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-01 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-01 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-01 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 39580/r Of Teona Disty.

This tender is issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Executive Engineer, Bathinda Canal and Ground Water Division, Bathinda. The objective of this Open Tender is to solicit bids for the "Estimate for Relining/Lining of water course of Outlet RD 39580/R of Teona disty." This project falls under the Civil Works - Canal category, with an estimated tender value of ₹15,00,000. The contract will be awarded on an Item Rate basis. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for DNIT, Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Financial Documents. A Processing Fee of ₹1,500 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on June 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for June 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Bathinda Canal and Ground Water Division, Bathinda. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other specifics.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer, &amp#x0d Bathinda Canal And Ground Water Division,&amp#x0d Bathinda&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 22430/r Of..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 101895/r Of..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 129000/l Of..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Water Course Outlet Rd 6500/r Of Minor..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Lining Of Outlet Rd 20390..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 22430/r...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 101895/r...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 129000/l...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Water Course Outlet Rd 6500/r Of...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Lining Of Outlet Rd...read more

Muktsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More