| Tender Title | Dhipali Disty Outlet RD 101895/R Water Course Lining and Relining Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_169116_8 | Tender Reference Number | 13/22A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.04 Cr | Tender Location | Bathinda , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,08,060 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 101895/r Of Dhipali Disty
This tender, identified by Reference Number 13/22A/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_WR_169116_8, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Executive Engineer, Bathinda Canal and GW Division, Bathinda. The project involves the crucial "Estimate for Relining/Lining of water course of Outlet RD 101895/R of Dhipali Disty" within the Bathinda region. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works - Canal, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,04,03,000. Bidders are required to submit their proposals under an Item Rate contract. The tendering process will involve two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial Documents. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,08,060, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory, payable through BG/ST or other acceptable means. The tender fee is ₹10,000. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download and Bid Submission start date of June 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM, and the Document Download End Date, Bid Submission End Date, and Bid Opening Date all falling on September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM and 11:00 AM respectively. A Pre-Bid meeting is scheduled for June 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Executive Engineer's office in Bathinda. All submissions and payments must be made online. Bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents, including the DNIT and BOQ, available for download from June 1, 2026, to September 11, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer Bathinda Canal And Gw Division Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 129000/l Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 22430/r Of..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Water Course Outlet Rd 6500/r Of Minor..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Lining Of Outlet Rd 20390..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category