| Tender Title | Reconstruction of Water Course Lining for Outlet RD 20390 in Doda Disty, Sri Muktsar Sahib | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_171119_3 | Tender Reference Number | 6174/25 M dated 01-07-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-02 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.93 L | Tender Location | Sri Muktsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-02 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-02 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-02 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2693 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 43,860 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Lining Of Outlet Rd 20390 Of Doda Disty
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 6174/25 M dated 01-07-2026 and Tender ID 2026_WR_171119_3, is for the "Estimate for reconstruction of water course lining of outlet RD 20390 of Doda Disty" and falls under the Civil Works category. The Department of Water Resources, a State Govt. and UT organization, is inviting this open tender with a tender value of ₹ 21,93,000. The work is located in Sri Muktsar Sahib, specifically at Canal Colony Gidderbaha, Pincode 152101. Interested parties must submit their bids through an online, item-wise contract form, with a bid validity period of 120 days. The tender requires a two-cover submission process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including DNIT and Publish letter) and Cover 2 for the Finance document (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹ 2,693, comprising a processing fee of ₹ 2,193 and a tender fee of ₹ 500, is applicable, with exemption allowed. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 43,860 is also required, with an option for exemption through BG/ST. The bidding period commences on July 2, 2026, at 10:30 AM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM for both bid submission and document download. Bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Gidderbaha.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen |
| Address | Canal Colony Gidderbaha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Lining Of Outlet Rd 12347/l..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Lining Of Outlet Rd 33800/l..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 9290/r Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Lining Of Outlet Rd 10542/l..read more
Estimate For Lining/relining Of Water Courses Of Outlet Rd 21280/l Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category