| Tender Title | Malout Disty Water Course Lining Reconstruction: Outlet RD 10542/L Drainage Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_171119_1 | Tender Reference Number | 6174/25 M dated 01-07-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-02 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40.24 L | Tender Location | Sri Muktsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-02 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-02 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-02 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4074 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,480 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Lining Of Outlet Rd 10542/l Of Malout Disty
This tender, referenced as 6174/25 M dated 01-07-2026, is an open tender for works, specifically the reconstruction of water course lining of outlet RD 10542/L of Malout Disty, located in Sri Muktsar Sahib. The Department of Water Resources, State Govt. and UT, through the XEN, Canal Colony Gidderbaha, is inviting bids for this project, with an estimated tender value of ₹40,23,644. Eligible bidders are required to submit their financial bids in Cover 2, while Cover 1 will contain the DNIT, and other qualifying documents. The tender fee is ₹4,074, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,480 is also required, with exemption options available. Bidders should note the critical dates: the tender document download and bid submission period commences on 02-Jul-2026 at 10:30 AM and concludes on 10-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 10-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM in Gidderbaha. The contract will be on an item-wise basis, and a bid validity of 120 days is stipulated. Interested parties should carefully review all tender documents, including the DNIT and BOQ, available for download from 02-Jul-2026 to 10-Sep-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen |
| Address | Canal Colony Gidderbaha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Lining Of Outlet Rd 12347/l..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 33890/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 89691/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 36943/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 4855/l Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category