| Tender Title | Reconstruction of Water Course Lining for Outlet RD 33800/L in Sri Muktsar Sahib | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_171119_5 | Tender Reference Number | 6174/25 M dated 01-07-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-02 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 41.12 L | Tender Location | Sri Muktsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-02 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-02 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-02 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4612 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 82,240 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Lining Of Outlet Rd 33800/l Of Doda Disty
The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the reconstruction of water course lining of outlet RD 33800/L of Doda Disty, located in Sri Muktsar Sahib. This crucial civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹41,12,000, is invited under Tender Reference Number 6174/25 M dated 01-07-2026. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_171119_5, requires a two-cover submission process, with Cover 1 comprising DNIT, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Prospective bidders are advised that EMD exemption is allowed through BG/ST, though a fixed EMD amount of ₹82,240 is specified. Tender fees, totaling ₹4,612 (including a ₹4,112 processing fee and a ₹500 tender fee), are payable online. The tender documents will be available for download starting from 02-Jul-2026 at 10:30 AM until 02-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission period mirroring these dates. Bid opening is scheduled for 02-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the XEN's office in Canal Colony, Gidderbaha (Pincode: 152101). The bid validity period is set at 120 days from the bid submission end date. Interested parties are encouraged to refer to the provided tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen |
| Address | Canal Colony Gidderbaha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 9290/r Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Lining Of Outlet Rd 12347/l..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Lining Of Outlet Rd 10542/l..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 256617 L..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 33890/l Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category