| Tender Title | Dhipali Disty Outlet RD 129000/L Water Course Relining and Lining Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_169116_11 | Tender Reference Number | 13/22A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.29 L | Tender Location | Bathinda , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1529 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,580 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 129000/l Of Dhipali Disty
This tender, initiated by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, invites experienced contractors to submit bids for the "Estimate for Relining/Lining of water course of Outlet RD 129000/L of Dhipali Disty." The work, categorized under Civil Works - Canal, is being managed by the Executive Engineer, Bathinda Canal and GW Division, Bathinda. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹15,29,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,580, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to pay a processing fee of ₹1,529. The tender will be conducted as an open tender with two covers, where Cover 1 will contain the DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 will contain the financial bid. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates, as well as the bid submission start and end dates, all commencing on June 1, 2026, and concluding on September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Further details regarding the work, pre-qualification criteria, and other essential information can be found in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer Bathinda Canal And Gw Division Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 101895/r Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 46624/l Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 22430/r Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 39580/r Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 45660/r Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category