| Tender Title | Water Course Lining and Relining for Teona Disty Outlet RD 46624/L in Bathinda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_169116_3 | Tender Reference Number | 13/22A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11 L | Tender Location | Bathinda , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 46624/l Of Teona Disty.
This tender, referenced as 13/22A/2026-27, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, for an estimated value of ₹11,00,000. The Executive Engineer, Bathinda Canal and Ground Water Division, Bathinda, is the inviting authority. The scope of work involves the estimate for relining/lining of a specific water course, identified as Outlet RD 46624/L of Teona disty. This is an open tender for Civil Works - Canal, with a contract form based on Item Rate. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing DNIT, Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Financial Documents. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹22,000, is mandatory. The tender fee is ₹1,100. The bidding period commences on June 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Document download is also available within this timeframe, starting from June 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM and ending on September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM in Bathinda. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for June 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Executive Engineer's office in Bathinda. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineerexecutive Engineer, Bathinda |
| Address | Executive Engineer, &#x0d Bathinda Canal And Ground Water Division,&#x0d Bathinda&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 39580/r Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 215470/l Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 129000/l Of..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 22430/r Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category