| Tender Title | Bathinda Branch Canal Water Course Relining Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_169116_5 | Tender Reference Number | 13/22A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 31.20 L | Tender Location | Bathinda , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3120 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 62,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 215470/l Of Bathinda Branch
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, seeks proposals for the crucial work of relining or lining the water course of Outlet RD 215470/L of the Bathinda Branch. The estimated value of this civil works project is ₹31,20,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹62,400, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Prospective bidders are invited to participate in this open tender, which follows an Item Rate contract form and requires a two-cover submission process. The bid submission period commences on June 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Document downloads are also available within this timeframe, starting June 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM and ending on September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for June 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Bathinda Canal and Ground Water Division, Bathinda, offering an opportunity for clarification. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM in Bathinda. A non-refundable processing fee of ₹3,120 is applicable. This tender is a significant opportunity for qualified contractors to contribute to essential water infrastructure development in Bathinda.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer, &#x0d Bathinda Canal And Ground Water Division,&#x0d Bathinda&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boating At Sirhind Canal Bathinda Branch Rd 200860 - 202500..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Water Course Of Outlet 32500/tf Of Saidewala..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 14054/tf Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 129000/l Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 22430/r Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category