| Tender Title | Watercourse Lining and Relining Civil Works for Outlet RD 107380/R in Phul District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_169116_13 | Tender Reference Number | 13/22A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.92 L | Tender Location | Bathinda , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,840 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 107380/r Of Phul Disty
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, is pleased to announce an open tender invitation for civil works, specifically the "Estimate for Relining/Lining of water course of Outlet RD 107380/R of Phul disty" within the Phul district. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 13/22A/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_WR_169116_13, is being issued by the Executive Engineer, Bathinda Canal and GW Division, Bathinda. The estimated tender value is ₹7,92,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,840, representing 2.0% of the tender value. A processing fee of ₹1,000 is also applicable. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 containing the DNIT (Designated as Fee/PreQual/Technical), and Cover 2 containing the Financial Documents. The tender documents will be available for download from June 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM, until September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids must be submitted electronically between June 1, 2026, 3:00 PM, and September 11, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM in Bathinda. The Form of Contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Further details, including technical specifications and pre-qualification criteria, are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer Bathinda Canal And Gw Division Bthinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 149710/r Of Phul..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 152910/l Of Phul..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 155320/l Of Phul..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd Of 44652/r Sukhchaindisty..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 15433/r Of Sukhchain..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category